Best quality KUNLUN Fully-Refined & Semi-Refined Paraffin Wax lumps
|FOB Unit Price:||US $901 US $610|
|Purchase Qty. (Tons)||FOB Unit Price|
|Payment Terms:||L/C, T/T, Western Union|
- Model NO.: 56/58#
- Classification: Paraffin Wax
- Appearance: Solid
- Packaging: Bags
- Delivery Time: within 12 workdays
- density: 0.88-0.915
- Trademark: BKJ
- Specification: 56-58#
- Ingredient: High-Molecular Polymer
- Usage: Candle Manufacturing, PVC Processing, Poultry Depilation, Food Packaging, Casting Wax, Impression Wax, Modelling Wax
- Color: White
- Degree: 54-60
- MF: C25H52
- EINECS: 232-315-6
- Transport Package: 50kg Woven Bag, 20mt/20 FCL
- Origin: China
Fully - refined & semi - refined paraffin wax price in india
|Fully Refined Paraffin Wax||56/58#||58/60#||60/62#||62/64#||64/66#|
|Melting Point °C||56-58||58-60||60-62||62-64||64-66|
|Oil Content %(m/m)||≤ 0.5||≤ 0.5||≤ 0.5||≤ 0.5||≤ 0.5|
|Colour||≥ +28||≥ +28||≥ +25||≥ +25||≥ +25|
|Light Stability||≤ 4||≤ 4||≤ 5||≤ 5||≤ 5|
|≤ 18||≤ 18||≤ 16||≤ 16||≤ 16|
|Odor||≤ 2||≤ 2||≤ 2||≤ 2||≤ 2|
1.Candle production like molding, dipping, drawing, extrusion/pressing.
2.Polishes to improve buff ability, to provide solvent binding and solvent retention properties.
3.Rubber and Tires as mould release agents, plasticizers and lubricants in rubber blends.
Packaging & Shipping
Store in a dry and ventilating place with the temperature below 50°C, against fire and light.During
the storage and transportation prevent the packing from being damage.
This is a full refined paraffin wax product made from natural crudeased oil containing wax through the process
steps of solvent deoiling and hydrotrating.
2. Product futures
The product is an odorless solid under ambient temperature, can be molten by heating. The product is
combustible,of low thermal and electric conductivity and strong moisture hold-up.
3. Suggested usages
The product is widely used in manufacturing of HF ceramic, carbon paper, stylus paper, precise casting,and
absorbing decoration plate etc, as well as in packaging, electronic, textile, candle, crayon, match and other
industry fields. In addition, it can be used as raw material, additive or modifier in fabrication of luxury candles
and various kinds of industrial or civil use candles, also as raw ingredient in formulation of face cream and
other many cosmetics.
Main quality specification
|Melting point, °C ≥|
|Oil content, %(mass)||≤0.5||GB/T 3554|
|Color, Saybolt scale||≥+27||≥+25||GB/T 3555|
|Photolabile number||≤4||≤5||SH/T 0404|
|Penetration, (25°C),1/10mm||≤19||≤17||GB/T 4985|
|Kinematic viscosity, (100°C),m/s||Report||GB/T 265|
|Odor number||≤1||SH/T 0414|
|Water soluble acid/base||Not detected||SH/T 0407|
|Mechanical impurity & moisture||Not detected||Visual inspection|