Gold Member Since 2015
Hongkong Baijin International Trading Co., Ltd.

Silicon metal, price of silicon metal, Silicon metal 553 manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 553 Silicon Metal Powder supplier, 98.5% silicon metal powder, Industry & Food Grade, Sodium pyrophosphate, SAPP 28, High Purity Lithium Carbonate Powder 99.5% and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product metal products 553 Silicon Metal Powder supplier, 98.5% silicon metal powder

553 Silicon Metal Powder supplier, 98.5% silicon metal powder

Purchase Qty.:
(Tons)
1-19 20+
FOB Unit Price: US $1,500 US $1,200
Purchase Qty. (Tons) FOB Unit Price
1-19 US $1,500
20+ US $1,200
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 5000mt/ Month
Transport Package: 1200kg/Bag
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 553 grade
  • Certification: CE, RoHS, SGS, GS, ISO9001
  • Customized: Non-Customized
  • Application: Metal Spinning Machinery
  • Certificate: SGS BV CIQ RoHS
  • Mode number: 553# 441# 3303# etc
  • Color: Silver Grey or Dark Grey
  • Type: Refractory Material
  • Specification: 553#
  • Condition: New
  • Standard: DIN, ASTM, GOST, GB, JIS, ANSI, BS
  • Material: Silicon
  • Shape: lumps
  • purity: 98.55 min
  • Usage: Steel making
  • Size: 10 -100 mm
  • Trademark: CH
  • Origin: Origin
Product Description
Introduction :
 Silicon Metal is also called industrial silicon or Metallurgical silicon. It is silver gray with metallic luster. It has high melting point, good heat resistance and high resistivity. It is usually used in metallurgy, solar and chemical industry. It is the indispensable essential raw material in the hi-tech industry.
SPECIFICATION :
Silicon metal styleChemical Composition Impurity Max=
Si(Min)FeAlCa
Silicon metal 220299.50.20.20.02
Silicon metal 330399.30.30.30.03
Silicon metal 41199.30.40.10.1
Silicon metal 42199.20.40.20.1
Silicon metal 44199.00.40.40.1
Silicon metal 55398.50.50.50.3
size: 10 - 100mm(90%min) or per request
Our Services
 Δ We have our professional international trade team , we can deliver the cargo on time as per the contract ; and settle the issues arising during the transportation promptly ;
Δ Good cooperation with reputation miller , the good quality can be well  guaranteed  
Δ Provide good after-sale service , we can assign the worker to install the equipment at your site ; if the cargo is damage after reach to your company ,we can settle the problem at the first time ;
Δ We will guarantee the quality for our client from beginning to the end .
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. sales05
*From:
To: Mr. sales05
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now