Gold Member Since 2015
Hongkong Baijin International Trading Co., Ltd.

Castor oil, castor oil price, hydrogenated castor oil manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High quality refined Castor oil, Feed grade L threonine/Threonine 98.5%, New PRO-environment plasticizer dibutyl phthalate (DBP) 99.5 %min and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product plastic resin and polymers High quality refined Castor oil

High quality refined Castor oil

FOB Price: US $1,116-1,210 / Ton
Min. Order: 5 Tons
Min. Order FOB Price
5 Tons US $1,116-1,210/ Ton
Get Latest Price
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 5000ton/Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: liquid and solid
  • Assay Method: HPLC-MS, GPC, HPLC, UV
  • Application: Food, Health Care Products, Medicine
  • Extract Source: Motherwort
  • Certificate: ISO9001 SGS BV CIQ
  • Trademark: CH
  • Specification: SGS BV CIQ
  • HS Code: 1515300000
  • Certification: RoHS, BRC, ISO, FDA, HACCP
  • Application Form: Injection, Lotion, Suppository, Paste, Tablet, Capsule
  • State: Liquid
  • Appearance: oil liquid
  • CAS: 8001-79-4
  • Transport Package: Drum
  • Origin: China
Product Description
 1. Product details
Chemical Name:Castor Oil
Other name: Dehydrated Castor Oil;Castor Oil;Castor Oil Dab-10;Castor Oil(Dehydrate);Fema 2263;Ricini Oil;
Ricini Oleum;Ricinius Oil
Molecular Formula: C57H104O9
CAS No. 8001-79-4
EINECS: 232-293-8
Apperence:Pale yellow oily liquid
mp  -10 °C
bp  313 °C(lit.)
density  0.955 g/mL at 25 °C
refractive index  n20/D 1.478(lit.)
FEMA  2263
Fp  >230 °F
Water Solubility  <0.1 g/100 mL at 20 ºC
FreezingPoint  -10ºC
Merck  14,1898
Stability: Stable.Combustible.Incompatible with strong oxidizing agents.
May be light sensitive.
 
2. Description 
Castor Oil is a very pale yellow liquid that is extracted from castor seeds (Ricinus Communis).It is an antiinflammat
-ory and anti-oxidant oil which has been used for centuries for its therapeutic and medicinal benefits.It is believed
that most of castor oil's benefits are derived from its high concentration of unsaturated fatty acids.Although it has a strong and rather unpleasant taste,castor oil is used in cosmetics,soaps,textiles,medicines,massage oils and many other everyday products.
3. Applications 
Its derivatives have applications in the manufacturing of soaps,lubricants,hydraulic and brake fluids,paints,dyes,
coatings,inks,cold resistant plastics,waxes and polishes,nylon,pharmaceuticals and perfumes
4. Storage 
1). Store the medicine in a closed container at room temperature,away from heat,moisture,and direct light.keep
from freezing.
2). Keep out of the reach of children.
3). Do not keep outdated medicine or medicine no longer needed.
 
5. Physical  propertities sheet 
mp -10 °C
bp 313 °C(lit.)
density 0.955 g/mL at 25 °C
refractive index n20/D 1.478(lit.)
FEMA 2263
Fp >230 °F
Water Solubility <0.1 g/100 mL at 20 ºC
FreezingPoint -10ºC
Merck 14,1898
Stability:Stable.Combustible.Incompatible with strong oxidizing agents.May be light sensitive.
 
6. Specification sheet 
IndexFirst Grade
Acid value mgkoH/g2.0max
Moisture and volatile %0.20max
Impurity %0.05max
Color(Iovi 5'/4cell)yellow 20, Re 1.5max
Iodine80-88
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. sales05
*From:
To: Mr. sales05
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category