Gold Member Since 2015
Hongkong Baijin International Trading Co., Ltd.

Ferro Silicon, FeSi, Ferrosilicon manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High quality Ferro Silicon FeSi72, FeSi75 with best price, Food grade Caustic Soda Flakes calcium hydroxide Ca(OH)2, LABSA 96% for Detergent agent liquid soap washing liquid and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product metal products High quality Ferro Silicon FeSi72, FeSi75 with best price

High quality Ferro Silicon FeSi72, FeSi75 with best price

Purchase Qty.:
(Tons)
20-49 50+
FOB Unit Price: US $710 US $601
Purchase Qty. (Tons) FOB Unit Price
20-49 US $710
50+ US $601
Get Latest Price
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 5000mt
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 72#, 75#
  • appearance: lump
  • MOQ: 20tons
  • Trademark: BJI
  • Specification: 55%, 65%, 70%, 75%, 80%
  • Purity: 75%
  • Delivery Time: Within 7-15workdays
  • Package: 1000kg/bag
  • Transport Package: 1mt Per Big Bag
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Best price ferromanganese/FeMn high quality 
 
Application: Steel-making, iron casting 
Shape: Lump, powder, granule, briquette 
Material: Manganese ore 
Dimensions: Various specifications 
Chemical Composition: Fe, Mn, C, Si, P, S 
Alloy or Not: Is Alloy 

Packaging & Delivery 

Packaging Detail: 1Metric Ton per big bag or according to clients' requirement. 
 

Type

Brand

Chemical Compositions (%)

Mn

C

Si

P

S

1

2

1

2


Low-carbon ferromanganese

FeMn88C0.2

85.0-92.0

0.2

1.0

2.0

0.10

0.30

0.02

FeMn84C0.4

80.0-87.0

0.4

1.0

2.0

0.15

0.30

0.02

FeMn84C0.7

80.0-87.0

0.7

1.0

2.0

0.20

0.30

0.02

Medium-carbon ferromanganese

FeMn82C1.0

78.0-85.0

1.0

1.5

2.5

0.20

0.35

0.03

FeMn82C1.5

78.0-85.0

1.5

1.5

2.5

0.20

0.35

0.03

FeMn78C2.0

75.0-82.0

2.0

1.5

2.5

0.20

0.40

0.03

High-carbon ferromanganese

FeMn78C8.0

70.0-82.0

8.0

1.5

2.5

0.20

0.33

0.03

FeMn74C7.5

70.0-77.0

7.5

2.0

3.0

0.25

0.38

0.03

FeMn68C7.0

65.0-72.0

7.0

2.5

4.5

0.25

0.40

0.03

1.factory supply      2.speedy delivery     3.high quality     4.ISO 9001
 
 
 Specifications
Discription:
Ferro silicon is an atomized alloy,which is formed by combining iron and silicon with a silicon content range of 15% to 90%.Ferro silicon is a universal "heat blocker" used in the production of carbon and stainless steels.
 
Specification:
Chemical composition:
Gradechemical composition(%)
SiAlCaMnCrPSC
FeSi75751.510.50.50.040.020.2
FeSi7272210.50.50.040.020.2
FeSi7070210.60.50.040.020.2
FeSi6565210.70.50.040.020.2
FeSi6060210.80.60.050.030.3
FeSi4540-47210.70.50.040.020.2
Size: 10-100mm
Packing: In 1 MT big bag with bottom spout.
Chemical composition and size above can be optimized according to custom's requirement.
 
Detailed application:
1.Ferro silicon is often used as deoxidizer in steel making.
2.Ferro silicon also can be used as alloy elements join agent,which is widely used in low alloy steel,non-ferrous metal,bearing steel,heat-resistant steels and electrician silicon steel.
3.Ferro silicon commonly used as a reductant in ferroalloy production and chemical industry.
4.In iron industry,it often used as inoculant and nodulizer and deoxidizer.
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. sales02
*From:
To: Ms. sales02
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category