Gold Member Since 2015
Hongkong Baijin International Trading Co., Ltd.

Coconut Fatty Acid Monoethanolamide (CMEA), Coconut Monoethanolamide, Cosmetic Material Cmea manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Coconut Fatty Acid Monoethanolamide Cmea, Industrial Grade & food grade Sodium Metabisulfite, Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate---- SLES 70% and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product inorganic chemical series Coconut Fatty Acid Monoethanolamide Cmea

Coconut Fatty Acid Monoethanolamide Cmea

Purchase Qty.:
(Tons)
10-19 20+
FOB Unit Price: US $2,100 US $2,000
Purchase Qty. (Tons) FOB Unit Price
10-19 US $2,100
20+ US $2,000
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 2000 Metric Ton / Month
Transport Package: as Your Requirements
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 97%. 99%
  • Appearance: Powder
  • Colour: White
  • Einecs No: 268-770-2
  • Purity: 99%
  • Delivery Time: Within 15 Days After Received The Deposit or L/C
  • Origin: China (Mainland)
  • Type: Synthesis Material Intermediates
  • Quality: Industrial
  • CAS No: 68140-00-1
  • Mf: Rconhch2CH2oh
  • Appearances: White or Light Yellow Flakes
  • Specification: ISO, SGS, CIQ, REACH, BV
  • HS Code: 3902100090
Product Description

Coconut Fatty Acid Monoethanolamide CMEA

 
Description:
CMEA is an alkanolamide of nonionic surfactant. It is hard to dissolve in water,
but it will become clear liquid when compounded with soap, and other surfactants. Added
 in solid, powder and liquid detergent, it has excellent performances of foam-stabilizing,
thickening, wetting, resistance to hard water, and biodegradating. In soap, it will enhance t
he fragrance, increase lustre and preventing rot. Obviously thickening effect will show in liquid
 washing product. Adding 1% into the prescription, the viscosity will reach even exceed the
viscosity of 2-3% 6501 additive. And the dosage of inorganic salt will be saved.
 
Application;
The product is especially suitable in amine salt and sulfo succinic acid salt systems. It is widely used in solid soap and soap powder, washing powder, liquid detergent, emulsification stabilizer, and emulsifying shampoo. The recommended dosage for liquid and emulsification confection is 0.5-2%.
 
Technical data:

Item

Index

measuring method

Appearance

White to straw flake solide

eye measurement

Water and volatile,%

3.0 max.

 

Amine value, mgKOH/g

20 max.

 

pH value (10g/L,10% ethanol solution)

7.0~10.5

GB/T 6368-1993

Color, Hazen (10%ethanol solution) ≤

50 max.

GB/T 3143-1982

Packaging: 25kg (n.w.) per sack.,packed in three in one paper-plastic sack.
Storage: Store this product in dry and cool place, kept away from sunshine and rain
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. sales04
*From:
To: Ms. sales04
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category